Eigen-ji Temple
永源寺 · Shiga
English name romanised automatically; the Japanese name is the reliable one.
At this spot
Still green
The usual peak is mid-Nov to early Dec.
Hikone PeakYet Score
City-tree timing is broad context for Hikone, not a forecast for this spot.
Wed, Oct 21
Maple
Unlikely
Ginkgo
Unlikely
These curves follow one maple and one ginkgo tree in Hikone; temples and parks can peak at different times.
More source reports
- Still greenJR System via tenki.jp ·
Other spots nearby
- Hyakusai-ji Temple (Koto Sanzan)Still green · 5.8 km
- Kongorin-ji Temple (Koto Sanzan)Still green · 9.6 km
- Mount Gozaisho (Summit)Starting to turn · 11.7 km
- Saimyo-ji Temple (Koto Sanzan)Still green · 11.9 km
- Mount Gozaisho (Mid-Slope)Still green · 12.5 km