Kyu-Shibarikyu Garden
旧芝離宮恩賜庭園 · Tokyo
English name romanised automatically; the Japanese name is the reliable one.
At this spot
Still green
The usual peak is late Nov to early Dec.
Tokyo PeakYet Score
City-tree timing is broad context for Tokyo, not a forecast for this spot.
Wed, Oct 21
Maple
Unlikely
Ginkgo
Unlikely
These curves follow one maple and one ginkgo tree in Tokyo; temples and parks can peak at different times.
More source reports
- Still greenJR System via tenki.jp ·
Other spots nearby
- Hamarikyu GardensStill green · 0.8 km
- Shiba ParkStill green · 1.2 km
- Shirokanedai Natural Education GardenStill green · 3.9 km
- Teien Art MuseumStill green · 4.1 km
- Meiji Jingu Gaien Ginkgo AvenueStill green · 4.2 km