Yuzawa Kogen Panorama Park (Ropeway & Arupu-no-Sato)
湯沢高原パノラマパーク(ロープウェイ・アルプの里) · Niigata
English name romanised automatically; the Japanese name is the reliable one.
At this spot
Starting to turn
The usual peak is mid-Oct to early Nov.
More source reports
- Starting to turnJR System via tenki.jp ·
Other spots nearby
- Kiyotsu GorgeStarting to turn · 6 km
- Naeba DragondolaPeak colour · 15.4 km
- Mount Tanigawa (Yoho)Starting to turn · 18.7 km
- Akiyama VillageStarting to turn · 21.9 km
- Nonoumi HighlandsStarting to turn · 26.3 km